Privacy & Cookie Statement

Privacy Notice

Life Force Nutrition works with private clients to deliver nutritional advice consultations and is committed to maintaining the trust and confidence of all visitors to this website.

The purpose of this privacy policy is to set out clear information about how Life Force Nutrition uses any information that you provide when you use this website and how I keep it secure.

Confidentiality sits at the core of Life Force Nutrition’s practices and hence I am committed to ensuring that your privacy is protected.

Any information that you provide via this website that would allow you to be identified is used only in accordance with this privacy statement.

Life Force Nutrition is registered with the Information Commissioner’s Office (ICO) and I follow stringent procedures to ensure I work with all personal data in line with the European General Data Protection Regulations (GDPR).

Types of data we collect

You may use this website to contact Life Force Nutrition and in doing so provide your name, email address and a telephone number. You may also include brief details of the nature of your enquiry. Any information that you provide will be used purely in the interests of responding to your enquiry and will be treated in full confidence in line with GPDR Data Protection Legislation.

What do we do with the information we collect

Any information that you provide via this website is used for the sole purpose of contacting you in response to your enquiry.

Website Cookies

At this present time this website does not use any cookies.

Google Analytics

When someone visits www.lifeforcenutrition.co.uk Google Analytics collects standard internet log information and details of visitor behaviour patterns. This is used to ascertain the number of visitors to the various parts of the site. All information is processed in a way which does not identify anyone. I do not make, and do not allow Google to make, any attempt to find out the identities of those visiting our website.

Mailing Lists

Life Force Nutrition does not send out newsletters or blogs and does not collect personal data for these purposes.

Third Parties

Life Force Nutrition does not share any information collected via this website with third parties.

Life Force Nutrition takes no part in selling, renting or trading personal information with third parties for the purposes of marketing.  

Links to other websites
This website may contain links to other websites of interest. However, once you have used these links to leave this site, you should note that we do not have any control over that other website. Therefore, I cannot be responsible for the protection and privacy of any information which you provide whilst visiting such sites and such sites are not governed by this privacy statement. You should therefore exercise caution and look at the privacy statement applicable to the website in question.

Access to your personal information

You are entitled to view, amend, or delete the personal information that we hold. Email your request to Jane Pugh using the form on this website.

Changes to this Privacy Notice

This privacy notice will be reviewed regularly to ensure compliance and it may therefore be necessary to make changes to this privacy policy from time to time.

This policy was last reviewed on 23rd April 2018.

Clients who register with Life Force Nutrition will be issued with a full Client Privacy Policy.